ATL Group Summer Internship Program
ATL Group has successfully completed selection process for the Summer Internship Program by recruiting qualified students with high potential and motivation from the Qafqaz and 13 other universities in compliance with The Student2Student project that has been organized by the Ministry of Education. According to their studies, students were allocated to different departments such as ICT, software development, project management and marketing.
Our main aim of taking interns is to create an opportunity for them to participate in real projects and trainings as well as to get practical skills. Students with outstanding performance would be given a chance to work for ATL Group at the end of internship. Last year, 30 interns participated in summer internship program and 5 of them were recruited as a full and part time workers.